Ukraine. Qualifying round for World Championship HMB “Battle of the Nations”-2014

Posted:

0   
Print

 

Group battles – 5×5

There are teams, which got three first places at the selection tournament in Dnipropetrovsk, are coming out as a part of the Ukrainian National Team in “5×5” category at “Battle of the Nations”-2014:

1 – “Knyaz – Aina Bera-1” (Kharkiv, Kyiv)

2 –“DZK” (Dnipropetrovsk, Zaporizhia, Kharkiv)

3 – “Sharukhan” (Kharkiv)

Team fighters, which took 4 and 5 places – “Fist of Jesus” (Kyiv, “Flandria”) and “Knyaz – Aina Bera-2” (Kharkiv, Kyiv) – are going to World Championship as participants of “Royal nomination” 21х21 and replacements.

 There are fighters who joined the squad of five sportsmen in “Ukraine-1” from “Knyaz – Aina Bera-1” (Kharkiv, Kyiv), who are:

Dmitriy Koplik (“Knyaz”, Kharkiv)

Ilya Vyshutin (“Knyaz”, Kharkiv)

Dmitriy Kryuchko (“Knyaz”, Kharkiv)

Vitaliy Tkachenko(“Knyaz”, Kharkiv)

Vadim Chepiga (“Knyaz”, Kharkiv)

Sergey Stetsenko (“Aina Bera-1”, Kyiv)

Nikolay Avenirov (“Aina Bera-1”, Kyiv)

Vladimir Nechiporenko (“Aina Bera-1”, Kyiv)

 

Royal nomination – 21×21

There is the first time when Ukraine held the selection round for the “Royal nomination” for “Battle of the Nations”-2014 between fully formed teams of fighters.

These three teams took part:

“Sharukhan and ally” (“DZK”, “Tangar”, “Flandria”)

“Buhurt union” (“Knyaz”, “Aina Bera”, “Samarkand”, “Golden Spur”, “Monoceros”)

“Porto-Rosso”( “Tangar”, “Akra”, “DZK”, “Keshyki”)

“Sharukhan and ally” won under the guidance of Igor Parfentiev, – he will be the captain of “Royal nomination”– 21×21 at “Battle of the Nations”-2014.

Ukraine will be represented at «21х21» nomination by:

«1х1» category fighters, who took first four places at selection round for the Ukrainian National Team for “Battle of the Nations”-2014:

Sergey Stetsenko (“Aina Bera”, Kyiv)

Nikolay Avenirov (“Aina Bera”, Kyiv)

Ilya Rodionov (“Aina Bera”, Kyiv)

Alexandr Vasylinich (“Tangar”, Odessa)

Teams, took first four places in «5х5» category:

“Knyaz – AinaBera-1” (Kharkiv, Kyiv)

“DZK” (Dnipropetrovsk, Zaporizhia, Kharkiv)

“Sharukhan” (Kharkiv)

“Fist of Jesus” (Kyiv, “Flandria”)

 

Triathlon

Due to the results of selection for the Ukrainian National Team for “Battle of the Nations” we have such fighters:

Sergey Stetsenko (“Aina Bera”, Kyiv)

Nikolay Avenirov (“Aina Bera”, Kyiv)

Ilya Rodionov (“Aina Bera”, Kyiv)

Alexandr Vasylinich (“Tangar”, Odessa) – as the coach and the captain

 

Women category «1х1»

There were the first selection for the women category for World Championship held, where five women took part:

Maria Miloserdova(Luhansk),

Nataliya Bondarenko (Kyiv),

Irina Ilnitskaya (Odessa),

Yulia Roschak (Odessa),

Alyona Semetsova (Luhansk)

Due to the results first three places distributed this way:

1 – Maria Miloserdova

2 – Nataliya Bondarenko

3 – Irina Ilnitskaya

April 19-20 2014 year Kyiv is holding final selection among the women-fighters.

There will be defined – who are representing Ukraine in women league at “Battle of the Nations”-2014

Ukraine. Qualifying round

 

Comments