Schedule of the HMB World Championship “Battle of the Nations”-2014

Posted:

6   
Print

 

Schedule of the HMB World Championship 

“Battle of the Nations”-2014 

                        Central lists

 

11:00-14:00 – Official opening of the Championship: Parade of National Teams;

 

14:00-15:00 – Presentation of participants in nominations: “The Best Armour”, “The Best Female Medieval Costume”, “The Best Male Medieval Costume”;

 

15:00-19:30 – Category “Group Battles” 5 vs 5, groups: A, B, С;

 

19:30-21:30 – Category “Mass Battles” 21 vs 21;

 

22:00-23:00 – Friendly night buhurts.

 Day 1, 12/06/2014

Blank_HMBIA_02_002

                 “Kamerlengo” lists (1 vs 1)

 

15:00-18:00 – Women’s category “Duel” 1 vs 1, groups: A, B;

 

18:00-22:00 – Men’s category “Duel” 1 vs 1, groups: B, D, F, H, J, L, N, P.

 Day 2, 13/06/2014 

                        Central lists

 

10:00-13:30 – Category “Group Battles” 5 vs 5, groups: E, G;

 

13:30-14:30 – Break, medieval artists performance;

 

14:30-18:00 – Category “Group Battles” 5 vs 5, groups: D, F, H;

 

18:00-19:00 – Break, medieval artists performance;

19:00-22:00 – Friendly buhurts “All vs all”, 3 vs 3 women buhurts, arranged professional fights;

 

22:00-23:00 – Friendly night buhurts.

                 “Kamerlengo” lists (1 vs 1)

 

10:00-13:00 – Women’s category “Duel” 1 vs 1, groups: C, D;

 

13:00-20:00 – Men’s category “Duel” 1 vs 1, groups: A, C, E, G, I, K, M, O.

 Day 3, 14/06/2014  

                        Central lists

 

10:00-16:00 – Category “Group Battles” 5 vs 5, play-off stage;

 

16:00-17:00 – Women’s category “Duel” 1 vs 1, FINALS; 

 

17:00-20:30 – Category “Mass Battles” 21 vs 21, FINALS; 

 

20:30-22:00 – Friendly buhurts “All vs all”, 3х3 women buhurts, arranged professional fights;

 

22:00-23:00 – Friendly night buhurts.

                 “Kamerlengo” lists (1 vs 1)

 

10:00-13:00 – Women’s category “Duel” 1 vs 1, play-off stage;

 

13:00-22:00 – Men’s category “Duel” 1 vs 1, play-off stage.

Day 4, 15/06/2014 

                        Central lists

 

10:00-12:30 – Men’s category “Duel” 1 vs 1, FINALS; 

 

12:30-14:30 – Category “Group Battles” 5 vs 5, FINALS; 

 

15:00-16:00 – Official closing of the Championship, Awards Ceremony; 

 

16:00-19:00 – Medieval artists and musician’s performance.

                 “Kamerlengo” lists (1 vs 1)

 

11:00-14:00 – “Medieval weapon mastership” competition.

Программа_for_site

 

Comments